Accepted scientific name:
Eudelus simillimus (Taschenberg, 1865) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eudelus simillimus (Taschenberg, 1865)
Synonyms:
Eudelus albidus (Pfankuch, 1925) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudelus albidus (Pfankuch, 1925)
Eudelus sericeus (Rudow, 1886) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eudelus sericeus (Rudow, 1886)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Eudelus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90202961
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2266e2d2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201