Accepted scientific name:
Thymaris niger (Taschenberg, 1865) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymaris niger (Taschenberg, 1865)
Synonyms:
Thymaris fenestralis Morley, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymaris fenestralis Morley, 1908
Thymaris modestus Schmiedeknecht, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymaris modestus Schmiedeknecht, 1912
Thymaris nigrifemur Kiss, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymaris nigrifemur Kiss, 1924
Thymaris simplicicornis Kiss, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymaris simplicicornis Kiss, 1924
Thymaris tristrigator Aubert, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymaris tristrigator Aubert, 1960
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Thymaris
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90202917
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2266a380-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201