Accepted scientific name:
Lissonota palpalis Thomson, 1889 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lissonota palpalis Thomson, 1889
Synonyms:
Lissonota exareolata (Habermehl, 1923) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lissonota exareolata (Habermehl, 1923)
Lissonota inareolata (Kiss, 1924) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lissonota inareolata (Kiss, 1924)
Lissonota oudemansi Smits van Burgst, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lissonota oudemansi Smits van Burgst, 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Lissonota
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90202093
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:226371d8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201