Accepted scientific name:
Pimpla dorsata (Dalla Torre, 1901) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pimpla dorsata (Dalla Torre, 1901)
Synonyms:
Pimpla dorsalis (Wollaston, 1858) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla dorsalis (Wollaston, 1858)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Pimpla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90202056
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22633b5a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201