Accepted scientific name:
Pseudorhyssa alpestris (Holmgren, 1860) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudorhyssa alpestris (Holmgren, 1860)
Synonyms:
Pseudorhyssa hungarica (Mocsary, 1905) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudorhyssa hungarica (Mocsary, 1905)
Pseudorhyssa ruficoxis (Kriechbaumer, 1887) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudorhyssa ruficoxis (Kriechbaumer, 1887)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Pseudorhyssa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90202008
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2262fb90-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201