Accepted scientific name:
Scambus elegans (Woldstedt, 1877) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scambus elegans (Woldstedt, 1877)
Synonyms:
Scambus albicrus (Rondani, 1877) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scambus albicrus (Rondani, 1877)
Scambus cingulatellus (Costa, 1885) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scambus cingulatellus (Costa, 1885)
Scambus cottei (Seyrig, 1926) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scambus cottei (Seyrig, 1926)
Scambus dumeticola (Hensch, 1929) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scambus dumeticola (Hensch, 1929)
Scambus erythronotus (Forster, 1888) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scambus erythronotus (Forster, 1888)
Scambus ulicicida (Morley, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scambus ulicicida (Morley, 1911)
Scambus zagoriensis (Hensch, 1929) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scambus zagoriensis (Hensch, 1929)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Scambus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90202004
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2262f712-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201