Accepted scientific name:
Macrocentrus resinellae (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus resinellae (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Macrocentrus flavipes (Ratzeburg, 1844) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus flavipes (Ratzeburg, 1844)
Macrocentrus interstitialis (Ratzeburg, 1844) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus interstitialis (Ratzeburg, 1844)
Macrocentrus intricator (Ratzeburg, 1852) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus intricator (Ratzeburg, 1852)
Macrocentrus obscurator (Ratzeburg, 1848) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus obscurator (Ratzeburg, 1848)
Macrocentrus punctifrons Thomson, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus punctifrons Thomson, 1895
Macrocentrus resinator (Thunberg, 1822) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus resinator (Thunberg, 1822)
Macrocentrus sublaevis Thomson, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macrocentrus sublaevis Thomson, 1895
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Macrocentrus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90201951
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2262c86e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201