Accepted scientific name:
Fredegunda diluta (Ratzeburg, 1852) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fredegunda diluta (Ratzeburg, 1852)
Synonyms:
Fredegunda media (Verhoeff, 1891) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fredegunda media (Verhoeff, 1891)
Fredegunda nigriceps (Taschenberg, 1863) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fredegunda nigriceps (Taschenberg, 1863)
Fredegunda taschenbergii (Dalla Torre, 1901) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fredegunda taschenbergii (Dalla Torre, 1901)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Fredegunda
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90201914
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2262abae-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201