Accepted scientific name:
Schreineria populnea (Giraud, 1872) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schreineria populnea (Giraud, 1872)
Synonyms:
Schreineria albomarginata (Ulbricht, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schreineria albomarginata (Ulbricht, 1911)
Schreineria albopicta (Kriechbaumer, 1892) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schreineria albopicta (Kriechbaumer, 1892)
Schreineria bimaculata (Constantineanu, 1929) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schreineria bimaculata (Constantineanu, 1929)
Schreineria intermedia (Constantineanu, 1929) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schreineria intermedia (Constantineanu, 1929)
Schreineria notonigra (Constantineanu, 1929) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schreineria notonigra (Constantineanu, 1929)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Schreineria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90201803
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22621090-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201