Accepted scientific name:
Ischnoceros rusticus (Geoffroy, 1785) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ischnoceros rusticus (Geoffroy, 1785)
Synonyms:
Ischnoceros caper (Hedwig, 1957) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnoceros caper (Hedwig, 1957)
Ischnoceros cornutus (Ratzeburg, 1848) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnoceros cornutus (Ratzeburg, 1848)
Ischnoceros filicornis Kriechbaumer, 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnoceros filicornis Kriechbaumer, 1879
Ischnoceros striatus (Brulle, 1846) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnoceros striatus (Brulle, 1846)
Infraspecific taxon: Ischnoceros rusticus nigricornis Strobl, 1901
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Ischnoceros
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90201785
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2261f556-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201