Accepted scientific name:
Poemenia notata Holmgren, 1859 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Poemenia notata Holmgren, 1859
Synonyms:
Poemenia intermedia Constantineanu & Constantineanu, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poemenia intermedia Constantineanu & Constantineanu, 1969
Poemenia moldavica Constantineanu & Constantineanu, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poemenia moldavica Constantineanu & Constantineanu, 1969
Poemenia novakii Strobl, 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poemenia novakii Strobl, 1902
Poemenia rufa (Habermehl, 1918) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poemenia rufa (Habermehl, 1918)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Poemenia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90201750
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1538575-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201