Accepted scientific name:
Ctenochira propinqua (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenochira propinqua (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Ctenochira caudata (Holmgren, 1856) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenochira caudata (Holmgren, 1856)
Ctenochira obscura (Stephens, 1835) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenochira obscura (Stephens, 1835)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Ctenochira
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90201494
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22606736-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201