Accepted scientific name:
Deuteroxorides elevator (Panzer, 1799) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Deuteroxorides elevator (Panzer, 1799)
Synonyms:
Deuteroxorides albitarsus (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deuteroxorides albitarsus (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Deuteroxorides nigricornis Clement, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deuteroxorides nigricornis Clement, 1938
Deuteroxorides nigritarsus Clement, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deuteroxorides nigritarsus Clement, 1938
Infraspecific taxon: Deuteroxorides elevator nigrifacies Constantineanu, Ciochia, Constantineanu, Mustata & Ularu, 1967
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Deuteroxorides
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90200672
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:225b818a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201