Accepted scientific name:
Earinus elator (Fabricius, 1804) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Earinus elator (Fabricius, 1804)
Synonyms:
Earinus major (Fonscolombe, 1846) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus major (Fonscolombe, 1846)
Earinus nitidulus (Nees, 1812) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus nitidulus (Nees, 1812)
Earinus pilosus Tobias, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus pilosus Tobias, 1961
Earinus thoracicus (Nees, 1834) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Earinus thoracicus (Nees, 1834)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Earinus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90200124
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2257eb38-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201