Accepted scientific name:
Astiphromma scutellatum (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma scutellatum (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Astiphromma festivum (Holmgren, 1860) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma festivum (Holmgren, 1860)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Astiphromma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90200119
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2257decc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201