Accepted scientific name:
Astiphromma albitarse (Brischke, 1880) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma albitarse (Brischke, 1880)
Synonyms:
Astiphromma heydeni Habermehl, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma heydeni Habermehl, 1923
Astiphromma nigrum Pfankuch, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma nigrum Pfankuch, 1921
Astiphromma transsylvanicum (Kiss, 1924) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma transsylvanicum (Kiss, 1924)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Astiphromma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90200048
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22575218-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201