Accepted scientific name:
Atractodes obsoletor (Zetterstedt, 1838) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atractodes obsoletor (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Synonyms:
Atractodes agilis Forster, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atractodes agilis Forster, 1876
Atractodes declinis Forster, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atractodes declinis Forster, 1876
Atractodes foersteri Dalla Torre, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atractodes foersteri Dalla Torre, 1901
Atractodes neophytus Forster, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atractodes neophytus Forster, 1876
Atractodes niger Forster, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atractodes niger Forster, 1876
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Atractodes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90200035
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:225744c6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201