Accepted scientific name:
Diaparsis nutritor (Fabricius, 1804) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diaparsis nutritor (Fabricius, 1804)
Synonyms:
Diaparsis gemina (Holmgren, 1860) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diaparsis gemina (Holmgren, 1860)
Diaparsis genalis (Thomson, 1889) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diaparsis genalis (Thomson, 1889)
Diaparsis nutritrix Schulz, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diaparsis nutritrix Schulz, 1906
Diaparsis rugosa (Szepligeti, 1905) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diaparsis rugosa (Szepligeti, 1905)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Diaparsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90200028
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22573a3a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201