Accepted scientific name:
Allophroides boops (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Allophroides boops (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Allophroides breviventris (Hellen, 1958) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allophroides breviventris (Hellen, 1958)
Allophroides italicus (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allophroides italicus (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Allophroides
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90199983
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2256ed82-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201