Accepted scientific name:
Cremastus lineatus Gravenhorst, 1829 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cremastus lineatus Gravenhorst, 1829
Synonyms:
Cremastus radialis Thomson, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cremastus radialis Thomson, 1890
Infraspecific taxon: Cremastus lineatus ibericus Kolarov, 1996
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Cremastus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90199948
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2256be84-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201