Accepted scientific name:
Eusterinx obscurella Förster, 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eusterinx obscurella Förster, 1871
Synonyms:
Eusterinx exigua (Forster, 1871) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eusterinx exigua (Forster, 1871)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Eusterinx
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90199736
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2255cb32-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201