Accepted scientific name:
Liotryphon ascaniae (Rudow, 1883) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon ascaniae (Rudow, 1883)
Synonyms:
Liotryphon perversus (Seyrig, 1927) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon perversus (Seyrig, 1927)
Liotryphon ruficollis (Desvignes, 1856) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon ruficollis (Desvignes, 1856)
Liotryphon sanguinicollis (Brauns, 1901) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon sanguinicollis (Brauns, 1901)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Liotryphon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90198517
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2254c4d0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201