Accepted scientific name:
Liotryphon crassiseta (Thomson, 1877) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon crassiseta (Thomson, 1877)
Synonyms:
Liotryphon albispiculus (Morley, 1908) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon albispiculus (Morley, 1908)
Liotryphon foveolatus (Ulbricht, 1912) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon foveolatus (Ulbricht, 1912)
Liotryphon musculus (Kriechbaumer, 1889) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon musculus (Kriechbaumer, 1889)
Liotryphon pleuralis (Thomson, 1877) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon pleuralis (Thomson, 1877)
Liotryphon rufipes (Hensch, 1930) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon rufipes (Hensch, 1930)
Liotryphon sternoleucus (Lange, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon sternoleucus (Lange, 1911)
Liotryphon taschenbergella (Strand, 1918) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon taschenbergella (Strand, 1918)
Liotryphon taschenbergi (Ulbricht, 1909) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liotryphon taschenbergi (Ulbricht, 1909)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Liotryphon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90197030
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22496ca2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201