Accepted scientific name:
Ophion minutus Kriechbaumer, 1879 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophion minutus Kriechbaumer, 1879
Synonyms:
Ophion eremotyloides Ceballos, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophion eremotyloides Ceballos, 1962
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Ophion
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90196087
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2242eca6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201