Accepted scientific name:
Eridolius basalis (Stephens, 1835) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eridolius basalis (Stephens, 1835)
Synonyms:
Eridolius connatus (Holmgren, 1857) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eridolius connatus (Holmgren, 1857)
Eridolius flavilabris (Holmgren, 1857) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eridolius flavilabris (Holmgren, 1857)
Eridolius gracilis (Holmgren, 1857) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eridolius gracilis (Holmgren, 1857)
Eridolius hostilis (Holmgren, 1857) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eridolius hostilis (Holmgren, 1857)
Eridolius limbatellus (Holmgren, 1857) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eridolius limbatellus (Holmgren, 1857)
Eridolius minutulus (Pfankuch, 1907) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eridolius minutulus (Pfankuch, 1907)
Eridolius umbellatarum (Woldstedt, 1874) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eridolius umbellatarum (Woldstedt, 1874)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Eridolius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90196007
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2242d91e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201