Accepted scientific name:
Cryptopimpla quadrilineata (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cryptopimpla quadrilineata (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Cryptopimpla altipes (Holmgren, 1860) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptopimpla altipes (Holmgren, 1860)
Cryptopimpla blanda (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptopimpla blanda (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Cryptopimpla hungarica (Szepligeti, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptopimpla hungarica (Szepligeti, 1899)
Cryptopimpla vaga (Szepligeti, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptopimpla vaga (Szepligeti, 1899)
Infraspecific taxon: Cryptopimpla quadrilineata carolina Townes, 1978
Cryptopimpla quadrilineata clara Townes, 1978
Cryptopimpla quadrilineata jocosa (Cresson, 1870)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Cryptopimpla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90189008
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:222289ca-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201