Accepted scientific name:
Phrudus monilicornis Bridgman, 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phrudus monilicornis Bridgman, 1886
Synonyms:
Phrudus aequearticulatus (Strobl, 1901) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phrudus aequearticulatus (Strobl, 1901)
Phrudus stilpninus (Roman, 1914) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phrudus stilpninus (Roman, 1914)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Phrudus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90188795
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:222085b2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201