Accepted scientific name:
Protichneumon fusorius (Linnaeus, 1761) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Protichneumon fusorius (Linnaeus, 1761)
Synonyms:
Protichneumon fuscus (Linnaeus, 1767) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protichneumon fuscus (Linnaeus, 1767)
Protichneumon gigantorius (Holmgren, 1871) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protichneumon gigantorius (Holmgren, 1871)
Protichneumon italicus (Rudow, 1888) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protichneumon italicus (Rudow, 1888)
Protichneumon niger Constantineanu, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protichneumon niger Constantineanu, 1954
Infraspecific taxon: Protichneumon fusorius anceyi (Berthoumieu, 1894)
Protichneumon fusorius obscuratus Habermehl, 1916
Protichneumon fusorius persicus Morley, 1915
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Protichneumon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90188485
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221e0ec2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201