Accepted scientific name:
Ctenichneumon edictorius (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon edictorius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Ctenichneumon amputatorius (Panzer, 1804) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon amputatorius (Panzer, 1804)
Ctenichneumon calceatorius (Panzer, 1801) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon calceatorius (Panzer, 1801)
Ctenichneumon cognatus (Stephens, 1833) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon cognatus (Stephens, 1833)
Ctenichneumon depressorius (Thunberg, 1822) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon depressorius (Thunberg, 1822)
Ctenichneumon erectorius (Fabricius, 1798) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon erectorius (Fabricius, 1798)
Ctenichneumon flavescens (Constantineanu, 1954) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon flavescens (Constantineanu, 1954)
Ctenichneumon fossorius (Gravenhorst, 1820) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon fossorius (Gravenhorst, 1820)
Ctenichneumon fuscipes (Geoffroy, 1785) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon fuscipes (Geoffroy, 1785)
Ctenichneumon gladiatorius (Muller, 1776) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon gladiatorius (Muller, 1776)
Ctenichneumon incertorius (Thunberg, 1822) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon incertorius (Thunberg, 1822)
Ctenichneumon lotharingicus (Rudow, 1888) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon lotharingicus (Rudow, 1888)
Ctenichneumon nigricornis (Spinola, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon nigricornis (Spinola, 1843)
Ctenichneumon nigroscutellatus (Kriechbaumer, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon nigroscutellatus (Kriechbaumer, 1894)
Ctenichneumon pallidipes (Dalla Torre, 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon pallidipes (Dalla Torre, 1902)
Ctenichneumon pallipes (Gravenhorst, 1820) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon pallipes (Gravenhorst, 1820)
Ctenichneumon perileucus (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon perileucus (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Ctenichneumon trichrous (Gmelin, 1790) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon trichrous (Gmelin, 1790)
Infraspecific taxon: Ctenichneumon edictorius flavator (Tischbein, 1874)
Ctenichneumon edictorius holmgreni (Habermehl, 1917)
Ctenichneumon edictorius nigrofemoratus (Habermehl, 1917)
Ctenichneumon edictorius smolandicus (Strand, 1920)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Ctenichneumon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90188386
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221d26ce-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201