Accepted scientific name:
Ctenichneumon castigator (Fabricius, 1793) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon castigator (Fabricius, 1793)
Synonyms:
Ctenichneumon ruficingulus (Schrank, 1802) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon ruficingulus (Schrank, 1802)
Infraspecific taxon: Ctenichneumon castigator alboscutellatus (Habermehl, 1917)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Ctenichneumon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90188382
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221d1e22-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201