Accepted scientific name:
Patrocloides diasemae (Tischbein, 1877) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Patrocloides diasemae (Tischbein, 1877)
Synonyms:
Patrocloides caeruleator (Zetterstedt, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patrocloides caeruleator (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Patrocloides
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90188128
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221b3f12-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201