Accepted scientific name:
Cratichneumon luteiventris (Gravenhorst, 1820) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cratichneumon luteiventris (Gravenhorst, 1820)
Synonyms:
Cratichneumon indictus (Tischbein, 1874) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratichneumon indictus (Tischbein, 1874)
Cratichneumon nigricrus (Uchida, 1926) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cratichneumon nigricrus (Uchida, 1926)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Cratichneumon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90188092
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221ae972-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201