Accepted scientific name:
Barichneumon gemellus (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Barichneumon gemellus (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Barichneumon analogus (Berthoumieu, 1895) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barichneumon analogus (Berthoumieu, 1895)
Barichneumon carri Habermehl, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barichneumon carri Habermehl, 1923
Barichneumon constantineanui (Heinrich, 1972) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barichneumon constantineanui (Heinrich, 1972)
Barichneumon controversus (Schmiedeknecht, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barichneumon controversus (Schmiedeknecht, 1928)
Barichneumon inversus (Kriechbaumer, 1893) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barichneumon inversus (Kriechbaumer, 1893)
Barichneumon rubricans (Schmiedeknecht, 1929) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barichneumon rubricans (Schmiedeknecht, 1929)
Barichneumon semirufus (Schmiedeknecht, 1929) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Barichneumon semirufus (Schmiedeknecht, 1929)
Infraspecific taxon: Barichneumon gemellus rufipes (Schmiedeknecht, 1929)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Barichneumon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90188056
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221a9666-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201