Accepted scientific name:
Dirophanes muricifer (Holmgren, 1890) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dirophanes muricifer (Holmgren, 1890)
Synonyms:
Dirophanes nigrifemur (Roman, 1927) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dirophanes nigrifemur (Roman, 1927)
Dirophanes setiger (Roman, 1918) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dirophanes setiger (Roman, 1918)
Dirophanes tegularis (Thomson, 1891) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dirophanes tegularis (Thomson, 1891)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Dirophanes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90187974
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2219d744-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201