Accepted scientific name:
Stenomacrus validicornis (Boheman, 1866) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stenomacrus validicornis (Boheman, 1866)
Synonyms:
Stenomacrus dispar (Holmgren, 1883) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenomacrus dispar (Holmgren, 1883)
Stenomacrus hirticornis (Holmgren, 1883) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenomacrus hirticornis (Holmgren, 1883)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Stenomacrus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90187918
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22197042-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201