Accepted scientific name:
Phradis gibbus (Holmgren, 1860) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phradis gibbus (Holmgren, 1860)
Synonyms:
Phradis grandis Hellen, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phradis grandis Hellen, 1958
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Phradis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90187604
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221715ae-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201