Accepted scientific name:
Lycorina triangulifera Holmgren, 1859 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lycorina triangulifera Holmgren, 1859
Synonyms:
Lycorina flavilabris (Schiodte, 1839) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycorina flavilabris (Schiodte, 1839)
Lycorina lycorinoides (Costa, 1886) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycorina lycorinoides (Costa, 1886)
Lycorina sardoa (Costa, 1886) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycorina sardoa (Costa, 1886)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Lycorina
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90187202
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22140ef4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201