Accepted scientific name:
Phygadeuon cephalotes Gravenhorst, 1829 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phygadeuon cephalotes Gravenhorst, 1829
Synonyms:
Phygadeuon nigriscapus Constantineanu, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phygadeuon nigriscapus Constantineanu, 1960
Phygadeuon transfuga (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phygadeuon transfuga (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Phygadeuon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90186908
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2211d396-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201