Accepted scientific name:
Xorides brachylabis (Kriechbaumer, 1889) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xorides brachylabis (Kriechbaumer, 1889)
Synonyms:
Xorides sachalinensis (Uchida, 1928) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xorides sachalinensis (Uchida, 1928)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Xorides
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90186810
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:221124fa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201