Accepted scientific name:
Neliopisthus elegans (Ruthe, 1855) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neliopisthus elegans (Ruthe, 1855)
Synonyms:
Neliopisthus erythropleura (Ashmead, 1896) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neliopisthus erythropleura (Ashmead, 1896)
Neliopisthus nigridorsum Cushman, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neliopisthus nigridorsum Cushman, 1919
Neliopisthus ops (Morley, 1908) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neliopisthus ops (Morley, 1908)
Infraspecific taxon: Neliopisthus elegans semirufus (Provancher, 1874)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Neliopisthus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90186721
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22105f0c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201