Accepted scientific name:
Rhyssa amoena Gravenhorst, 1829 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhyssa amoena Gravenhorst, 1829
Synonyms:
Rhyssa jozana Matsumura, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhyssa jozana Matsumura, 1912
Rhyssa moravica Gregor, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhyssa moravica Gregor, 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Rhyssa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90186666
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:220fef5e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201