Accepted scientific name:
Theronia laevigata (Tschek, 1869) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Theronia laevigata (Tschek, 1869)
Synonyms:
Theronia moravica (Kriechbaumer, 1892) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia moravica (Kriechbaumer, 1892)
Infraspecific taxon: Theronia laevigata nigra Uchida, 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Theronia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90186648
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:220fc6e6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201