Accepted scientific name:
Xanthopimpla jacobsoni Krieger, 1915 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xanthopimpla jacobsoni Krieger, 1915
Synonyms:
Xanthopimpla pedatoris Strand, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthopimpla pedatoris Strand, 1915
Infraspecific taxon: Xanthopimpla jacobsoni sedlaceki Townes & Chiu, 1970
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Xanthopimpla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90184162
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21fc7a78-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201