Accepted scientific name:
Pimpla arctica Zetterstedt, 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pimpla arctica Zetterstedt, 1838
Synonyms:
Pimpla coxator Ruthe, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla coxator Ruthe, 1859
Pimpla coxatrix Schulz, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla coxatrix Schulz, 1906
Pimpla heraclei Dalla Torre, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla heraclei Dalla Torre, 1901
Pimpla heraclii Boie, 1855 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla heraclii Boie, 1855
Pimpla nana Constantineanu & Pisica, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla nana Constantineanu & Pisica, 1960
Pimpla semirufa Constantineanu & Pisica, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla semirufa Constantineanu & Pisica, 1960
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Pimpla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90184017
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21fb5968-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201