Accepted scientific name:
Apechthis capulifera (Kriechbaumer, 1887) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apechthis capulifera (Kriechbaumer, 1887)
Synonyms:
Apechthis destructor (Smith, 1874) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apechthis destructor (Smith, 1874)
Apechthis japonica (Dalla Torre, 1901) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apechthis japonica (Dalla Torre, 1901)
Apechthis japonica (Morley, 1914) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apechthis japonica (Morley, 1914)
Apechthis nigriorbitalis Uchida, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apechthis nigriorbitalis Uchida, 1928
Apechthis orbitalis (Ashmead, 1906) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apechthis orbitalis (Ashmead, 1906)
Apechthis sapporoensis (Ashmead, 1906) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apechthis sapporoensis (Ashmead, 1906)
Infraspecific taxon: Apechthis capulifera notosticta (Habermehl, 1917)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Apechthis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90184014
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21fb510c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201