Accepted scientific name:
Dichrogaster heteropus (Thomson, 1896) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dichrogaster heteropus (Thomson, 1896)
Synonyms:
Dichrogaster rufithorax (Schmiedeknecht, 1932) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dichrogaster rufithorax (Schmiedeknecht, 1932)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Dichrogaster
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90183784
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21f97508-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201