Accepted scientific name:
Orthocentrus asper (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orthocentrus asper (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Orthocentrus discolor Holmgren, 1858 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthocentrus discolor Holmgren, 1858
Orthocentrus sitkensis (Ashmead, 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orthocentrus sitkensis (Ashmead, 1902)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Orthocentrus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90182851
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21f22f14-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201