Accepted scientific name:
Mesochorus americanus Cresson, 1872 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesochorus americanus Cresson, 1872
Synonyms:
Mesochorus aprilinus Ashmead, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesochorus aprilinus Ashmead, 1896
Mesochorus frontalis Ashmead, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesochorus frontalis Ashmead, 1899
Mesochorus scitulus Cresson, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesochorus scitulus Cresson, 1872
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Mesochorus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90182665
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21f0acd4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201