Accepted scientific name:
Bathyplectes exiguus (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bathyplectes exiguus (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Bathyplectes etemankiakorum (Viereck, 1917) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bathyplectes etemankiakorum (Viereck, 1917)
Bathyplectes phytonomi (Viereck, 1925) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bathyplectes phytonomi (Viereck, 1925)
Bathyplectes subcinctus (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bathyplectes subcinctus (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Bathyplectes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90182192
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21ec73e4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201