Accepted scientific name:
Lathrolestes luteolator (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lathrolestes luteolator (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Lathrolestes caliroae (Rohwer, 1915) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathrolestes caliroae (Rohwer, 1915)
Lathrolestes eriocampoides (Rohwer, 1915) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathrolestes eriocampoides (Rohwer, 1915)
Lathrolestes gorskii (Ratzeburg, 1852) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathrolestes gorskii (Ratzeburg, 1852)
Lathrolestes mentalis (Davis, 1897) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathrolestes mentalis (Davis, 1897)
Lathrolestes nigriventris (Ashmead, 1902) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathrolestes nigriventris (Ashmead, 1902)
Lathrolestes scutellatus (Ashmead, 1890) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathrolestes scutellatus (Ashmead, 1890)
Lathrolestes suburbis (Davis, 1897) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathrolestes suburbis (Davis, 1897)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Lathrolestes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90181665
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21e7c718-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201